FREE DELIVERY on UK orders over £50

Privacy policy

Your consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us.

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we
disclose it.

Information that Aspire requires

We only require information that enables us to process your order.

If you send an email, your email and address will be retained so that we can respond to your message and confirm your order.

You can accept or decline to receive our newsletter and you can unsubscribe at any time by using the email address at the bottom of the newsletter.

You are able to withhold all personal information that is not required to complete the order transaction. We do not collect any sensitive personal information in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will only be held for as long as it is needed for the purpose it was collected.

We only allow authorised personnel access to personal information you provide.

We will not provide your data to any third party unless they are required in fulfilling your order.

Situations are required to share your information

We work with other companies to perform functions on our behalf and may require to share the personal information we learn from you with other parties in the following situations:

  • Agents: Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering gifts, sending postal mail and e-mails, processing credit card payments and providing customer services. Such companies will have access to personal information needed to perform these functions and only have access to information required for that purpose and may not use it for any other purpose.
  • Business transfers: We are continually trying to expand and improve our business and we may sell or buy businesses or assets in these transactions. Customer information is generally one of the transferred business assets in these situations and in the event Aspire Style Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information may be one of the transferred assets.

We require those companies to comply with our privacy policy, and they may not use it for any other purposes and are required to process the data in accordance with the UK's Data Protection legislation. We may also release information where required to do so by a legal authority

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer's hard drive by your browser.

Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information but allow us to provide features to make shopping on our website easier.